Forumcommunity.Net - Info forumcommunity.net

forumcommunity.net receives about 130,500 unique visitors and 454,140 (3.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,609.50/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $933,287.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank forumcommunity.net is ranked number 3,424 in the world and 0.0261% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77002, France and links to network IP address 37.59.16.91.

About - forumcommunity.net

Virgilio mette a disposizione questo servizio che consente di creare un proprio forum o un blog.
How did forumcommunity.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is forumcommunity.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
130,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,915,000
Daily Pageviews:
454,140 (3.48 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,424 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0261% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 83.9%79.9%98
United States 2.2%3.9%20110
Spain 1.6%3.4%3638
Germany 1.3%1.8%8603
Japan 1.0%0.5%23975
Saudi Arabia 0.7%2.1%2759
China 0.7%0.9%29920
France 0.6%0.7%14571
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%2629
United Kingdom 0.6%0.5%17538
Mexico 0.5%0.3%9285

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bam.forumcommunity.net
16.06%9.20%2.0
archive.forumcommunity.net
13.80%11.18%2.9
powermanga.forumcommunity.net
7.47%4.19%2.0
redanimedatabase.forumcommunity.net
7.00%4.83%2.5
***wwedivas.forumcommunity.net
4.50%8.20%6.5
forum.forumcommunity.net
2.67%1.44%1.9
revelation.forumcommunity.net
2.56%1.34%1.9
animeprodestiny.forumcommunity.net
2.32%1.13%1.7
ita.forumcommunity.net
2.30%1.25%1.9
accounts.forumcommunity.net
2.18%0.61%1.0
beneventocalcio.forumcommunity.net
1.99%3.49%6.3
insurrection.forumcommunity.net
1.95%1.38%2.5
seriepreferita.forumcommunity.net
1.78%0.96%1.9
juinjutsuteam.forumcommunity.net
1.71%0.82%1.7
***.forumcommunity.net
1.68%2.27%4.8
legionerrant.forumcommunity.net
1.56%0.98%2.3
sm***.forumcommunity.net
1.21%2.64%7.8
gigagame.forumcommunity.net
1.14%0.40%1.3
geniv.forumcommunity.net
1.05%0.95%3.2
lc22db.forumcommunity.net
1.04%1.06%3.6
legamidiseta.forumcommunity.net
0.68%0.27%1.4
yaoii.forumcommunity.net
0.68%2.15%11
zonaarcade.forumcommunity.net
0.66%0.35%1.9
tuttoanimemanga.forumcommunity.net
0.64%0.37%2.1
rebornteam.forumcommunity.net
0.61%0.18%1.1
forumcommunity.net
0.61%0.25%1.5
nill.forumcommunity.net
0.60%0.46%2.8
yaoi.forumcommunity.net
0.59%1.08%6.5
thegossipbakery.forumcommunity.net
0.57%0.96%6.0
cercaenergia.forumcommunity.net
0.56%0.80%5.1
football-manager.forumcommunity.net
0.55%0.78%5.0
ilregnodikey.forumcommunity.net
0.53%0.22%1.5
isolafelice.forumcommunity.net
0.52%0.14%1.0
dota2shadymod.forumcommunity.net
0.52%0.69%5
asroma.forumcommunity.net
0.51%1.42%9.9
farmingsimulatoritalia.forumcommunity.net
0.50%1.14%8.2
***.forumcommunity.net
0.47%0.32%2.4
fenice.forumcommunity.net
0.46%1.02%7.9
malesfoot.forumcommunity.net
0.45%0.93%7.3
aspirantiscrittori.forumcommunity.net
0.43%0.30%2.5
oltreilcalcio.forumcommunity.net
0.43%0.33%2.8
wwedivas***.forumcommunity.net
0.41%0.66%5.7
cellcarcol.forumcommunity.net
0.41%0.26%2.3
hondaforza.forumcommunity.net
0.39%0.19%1.8
magiclife.forumcommunity.net
0.39%0.16%1.5
affariaquattroruote.forumcommunity.net
0.39%0.32%3.0
iltronodispadedownload.forumcommunity.net
0.39%0.13%1.1
conartecartee.forumcommunity.net
0.39%0.11%1.0
top.forumcommunity.net
0.37%0.21%2.0
laici.forumcommunity.net
0.37%0.11%1.1
jackforum.forumcommunity.net
0.37%0.12%1.1
kingdomitalia.forumcommunity.net
0.36%0.19%1.9
lamiaclioiv.forumcommunity.net
0.36%0.20%2.0
esibizionisti.forumcommunity.net
0.35%3.00%31
digitalteam.forumcommunity.net
0.34%0.11%1.1
dvd.forumcommunity.net
0.34%0.27%2.8
yugiohplanet.forumcommunity.net
0.34%0.37%3.9
miles.forumcommunity.net
0.34%0.22%2.4
winxpocket.forumcommunity.net
0.33%0.21%2.3
orientexpress.forumcommunity.net
0.31%0.27%3.2
gamescollection.forumcommunity.net
0.31%0.16%1.8
plnet.forumcommunity.net
0.30%0.12%1.5
spinning.forumcommunity.net
0.30%0.16%2.0
hiphopmagic.forumcommunity.net
0.29%0.10%1.3
onepiece360.forumcommunity.net
0.29%0.10%1.2
tomodachi.forumcommunity.net
0.28%0.10%1.3
dragonage.forumcommunity.net
0.27%0.09%1
jdpremium.forumcommunity.net
0.26%0.13%1.7
pokemoncentral.forumcommunity.net
0.26%0.08%1
lavitaaltrove.forumcommunity.net
0.26%0.16%2.3
petacos.forumcommunity.net
0.25%0.25%3.6
energierinnovabili.forumcommunity.net
0.24%0.07%1
crashzone.forumcommunity.net
0.24%0.22%3.2
stufapellet.forumcommunity.net
0.23%0.14%2
tacco10.forumcommunity.net
0.23%0.39%5.9
my***room.forumcommunity.net
0.23%0.18%2.8
iltronodispadesettimastagionedownload.forumcommunity.net
0.22%0.09%1
caffetteriadellemore.forumcommunity.net
0.21%0.06%1
lattaccodeigiganti.forumcommunity.net
0.21%0.21%3.6
artegraficopsp.forumcommunity.net
0.21%1.29%22
loghisquadrecalcio.forumcommunity.net
0.20%0.23%4.2
latorredicarta.forumcommunity.net
0.20%0.31%5.6
motoviaggiatori.forumcommunity.net
0.20%0.18%3.3
celebritiesfeet.forumcommunity.net
0.19%0.09%2
les-catenate.forumcommunity.net
0.19%0.05%1
ilforumdbs.forumcommunity.net
0.19%0.38%7.3
xmx.forumcommunity.net
0.19%0.06%1
buddhismoitalia.forumcommunity.net
0.18%0.08%2
rondini.forumcommunity.net
0.18%0.16%3
anime4you.forumcommunity.net
0.18%0.06%1
pbpf.forumcommunity.net
0.17%0.10%2
sunhope.forumcommunity.net
0.17%0.07%1
paradise.forumcommunity.net
0.17%0.05%1
radioactivity.forumcommunity.net
0.17%0.19%4
hxhforum.forumcommunity.net
0.16%0.10%2
punter***forum.forumcommunity.net
0.16%0.20%4
theamazingspiderman.forumcommunity.net
0.16%0.26%6
kobenhavn.forumcommunity.net
0.16%0.13%3
telenovelasmania.forumcommunity.net
0.15%0.19%4
codelyoko.forumcommunity.net
0.15%0.20%5
fordfocus.forumcommunity.net
0.14%0.11%3
silhouetteandfriends.forumcommunity.net
0.14%0.18%5
animedreamland.forumcommunity.net
0.14%0.06%1
wheels.forumcommunity.net
0.12%0.25%8
scintillarossa.forumcommunity.net
0.12%0.07%2
racconti.forumcommunity.net
0.12%0.05%2
linkforall.forumcommunity.net
0.12%0.10%3
clubdelleseghe.forumcommunity.net
0.12%0.47%10
heliweb.forumcommunity.net
0.12%0.09%3
***ng.forumcommunity.net
0.11%0.06%2
yaoiyeah.forumcommunity.net
0.11%0.08%2.7
farmingsimulatorforum.forumcommunity.net
0.11%0.10%3
hpreloaded.forumcommunity.net
0.11%0.08%2
photoacces.forumcommunity.net
0.10%0.21%8
onepiecelove.forumcommunity.net
0.10%0.26%9
onepiecenewage.forumcommunity.net
0.10%0.08%3
zakateam.forumcommunity.net
0.10%0.19%7
bighellonighibellinisiena.forumcommunity.net
0.09%0.08%3
parmafans.forumcommunity.net
0.09%0.09%4
winxluciombre.forumcommunity.net
0.09%0.07%3
dmwrestlingtv.forumcommunity.net
0.09%0.11%5
sharestuff.forumcommunity.net
0.09%0.06%3
narufy-anime-manga.forumcommunity.net
0.08%0.09%4
cinereview.forumcommunity.net
0.07%0.05%3
***naruto.forumcommunity.net
0.07%0.05%3
mercatodellospinning.forumcommunity.net
0.07%0.08%4
***fantasy***.forumcommunity.net
0.06%0.22%10
OTHER
0%9.96%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush forumcommunity.net
Domain:
  forumcommunity.net
Rank:
  9,244
Organic Keywords:
  209,599
Organic Traffic:
  206,642
Organic Cost:
  $5,898.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  46
Page Authority:
  36
MozRank:
  3

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,634
Total Backlinks:
  2,385,785
Follow Links:
  2,323,125
Nofollow Links:
  62,660
Referring Domains:
  5,847
Referring IPs:
  5,593

How socially engaged is forumcommunity.net?

Facebook:
  213
Google +:
  1
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  10
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much forumcommunity.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,609.50
Monthly Revenue:
$48,285.00
Yearly Revenue:
$587,467.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Italy 362,858$1,266.37
United States 17,711$203.15
Germany 8,175$39.48
Saudi Arabia 9,537$19.26
Spain 15,441$17.14
France 3,179$14.94
United Kingdom 2,271$14.15
Switzerland 2,271$13.78
China 4,087$12.63
Japan 2,271$7.27
Mexico 1,362$1.32

How much money do forumcommunity.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$278.97
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,369.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$101,823.84
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
74,025
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,220,745
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,019,059
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 61,686$215.28
United States 3,188$36.57
Germany 2,371$11.45
Saudi Arabia 2,003$4.05
Spain 2,934$3.26
Switzerland 409$2.48
United Kingdom 363$2.26
France 350$1.64
China 531$1.64
Japan 68$0.22
Mexico 123$0.12

How much is forumcommunity.net worth?

Website Value:
$933,287.77

Where is forumcommunity.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
37.59.16.91
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77002
France
 

Other sites hosted on 37.59.16.91

How fast does forumcommunity.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2176 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://img.forumfree.net/src/jq.js
https://img.forumfree.net/home/js.js
http://img.forumfree.net/ffm/js/jquery.touchSwipe.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://img.forumfree.net/home/css.css
https://img.forumfree.net/home/style_c2.css
https://img.forumfree.net/fontawesome/font-awesome.min.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 65% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.for…ki=Privacy&amp;l=1">click here</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.virgilio.it/" class="sh_logo"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#Top">ForumCommunity…and community</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="sidebox_switch_right" class="sidebox_switch"></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://i.plug.it/tal/img/logo_scroll.png (20 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (23% reduction).

Compressing http://staff.forumfree.net/skinlab/thumb/2328.jpg could save 920B (19% reduction).
Compressing https://i.plug.it/tal/img/logo_scroll.png could save 552B (37% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 934B (19% reduction).

Minifying https://img.forumfree.net/home/js.js could save 934B (19% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internet/Comunicare

What sites are related to forumcommunity.net?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mx.forumcommunity.net.cust.a.hostedemail.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.name-services.com
Rname info.name-services.com
Serial Number 1499383535
Refresh 172800
Retry 900
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
A 37.59.16.91 3589
NS dns3.name-services.com 3589
NS dns5.name-services.com 3589
NS dns1.name-services.com 3589
NS dns2.name-services.com 3589
NS dns4.name-services.com 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-04-17
Domain Age:
15 years 3 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: FORUMCOMMUNITY.NET
Registry Domain ID: 85687365_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-10-26T09:42:00.00Z
Creation Date: 2002-04-17T16:29:59.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-04-17T16:29:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O FORUMCOMMUNITY.NET
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O FORUMCOMMUNITY.NET
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O FORUMCOMMUNITY.NET
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-10-26T09:42:00.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FORUMCOMMUNITY.NET
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-dec-2015
Creation Date: 17-apr-2002
Expiration Date: 17-apr-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 09 Feb 2017 16:10:42 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 30 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
forumcommunity.net widget